2020-2021 Class 4A Regional Track and Field

The Holton Wildcats girls and boys track teams traveled to Tonganoxie for the 2020-2021 KSHSAA Class 4A Regional Track Meet on Friday, May 21.

The top 4 placers in each event at each regional site qualify for the 2020-2021 KSHSAA State Track and Field meet at Wichita State University.

Girls Team Scores

1. Eudora 177 points; 2. Baldwin 78 points; 3. Holton 75 points; 4. Ottawa 62 points; 5. Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege 53 points; 6. Wamego 46 points; 7. Tonganoxie 33 points and 8. Topeka-Hayden 32 points.

Boys Team Scores

1. Eudora 166 points; 2. Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege 104 points; 3. Topeka-Hayden 99 points; 4. Tonganoxie 60 points; 5. Holton 59 points; 6. Wamego 34 points; 7. Baldwin 14 points; 8. Ottawa 13 points and 9. Atchison 5 points.

Girls 3200-Meter Run

6. Hannah Ent, Holton 13:41.35.

8. Grace Selley, Holton 15:18.44.

Boys 3200-Meter Run

14. Marquez Conley, Holton 12:48.31.

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles

3. Jayana Carlson, Holton 17.43.

4. Macey Gross, Holton 17.64.

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles

2. Kale Purcell, Holton 15.94.

8. Griffin Davies, Holton 18.27.

Girls 4x800-Meter Relay

4. Holton (Charlotte Cyphers, Delaney New, Paige Paxton and Piper Robinson) 11:13.40.

Boys 4x800-Meter Relay

3. Holton (Dalton Ashcraft, Rylan Pittaway, Ashton Schrick and Rees Robinson) 8:36.62.

Boys 100-Meter Dash

6. Jakari Washington-Urbano, Holton 12.02.

Girls 1600-Meter Run

9. Alayna Clayton, Holton 6:57.14.

Boys 1600-Meter Run

14. Rylan Pittaway, Holton 5:05.98.

18. Lee Wellman, Holton 5:24.41.

19. Sheldon Conley, Holton 5:42.33.

Girls 4x100-Meter Relay

6. Holton 53.78.

Boys 400-Meter Dash

11. Slater Skaggs, Holton 55.14.

15. Caleb Hernandez, Holton 59.05.

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles

4. Macey Gross, Holton 51.61.

5. Jayana Carlson, Holton 52.00.

6. Piper Robinson, Holton 52.60.

Boys 300-Meter Hurdles

2. Kale Purcell, Holton 41.11.

10. Griffin Davies, Holton 45.85.

13. Caleb Hernandez, Holton 52.96.

Girls 800-Meter Run

8. Charlotte Cyphers, Holton 2:43.73.

Boys 800-Meter Run

3. Ashton Schrick, Holton 2:05.35.

Girls 4x400-Meter Relay

5. Holton 4:49.87.

Boys 4x400-Meter Relay

4. Holton (Rees Robinson, Kale Purcell, Dalton Ashcraft and Slater Skaggs) 3:34.51.

Girls Shot Put Throw

1. Darcee Ashcraft, Holton 35'01”.

13. Renn Deters, Holton 27'09.5”.

14. Whitney Benjamin, Holton 27'01”.

Boys Shot Put Throw

9. Matthew Lierz, Holton 40'08.5”.

14. Dustin Chermok, Holton 39'06.5”.

21. Jose Gomez, Holton 33'02.5”.

Girls Discus Throw

1. Darcee Ashcraft, Holton 106'09”.

5. Saydee Tanking, Holton 98'02”.

16. Karoline Tannahill, Holton 76'01”.

Boys Discus Throw

4. Matthew Lierz, Holton 120'08”.

14. Jose Gomez, Holton 100'07”.

19. Jackson Bear, Holton 86'02”.

Girls High Jump

4. Macey Gross, Holton 4'10”.

Boys High Jump

5. Tyson Snyder, Holton 5'10”.

Boys Long Jump

3. Kale Purcell, Holton 20'02.25”.

8. Sam Miller, Holton 18'00.5”.

Girls Javelin Throw

1. Saydee Tanking, Holton 132'07”.

9. Macey Patch, Holton 83'02”.

17. Morrissa Ware, Holton 70'.

Boys Javelin Throw

3. Canon Karn, Holton 153'06”.

8. Marcus Pruett, Holton 121'10”.

13. Reese Holaday, Holton 112'04”.

Girls Triple Jump

3. Amariah Allen, Holton 32'11”.

Boys Triple Jump

2. Canon Karn, Holton 41'10”.

8. Jace Boswell, Holton 37'09.5”.

10. Sam Miller, Holton 35'11”.

Girls Pole Vault

2. Piper Robinson, Holton 9'.

7. Bobbi Horr, Holton 6'06”.

The Holton Recorder

109 W. Fourth St.
Holton, KS 66436
Phone: 785-364-3141

holtonrecordernews@gmail.com

 

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

Manage my subscriptions

Subscribe to Greer Citizen newsletter feed