2020-2021 KBCA Girls and Boys Basketball Rankings Feb. 16, 2021

The KBCA (Kansas Basketball Coaches Association) announced the 2020-2021 girls and boys basketball rankings on Tuesday, Feb. 16.

The girls rankings were as follows:

Class 6A Girls

1. Topeka High

2. Shawnee Mission NW

3. Washburn Rural

4. Shawnee Mission West

5. Dodge City

6. Blue Valley North

7. Derby

8. Olathe North

9. Wichita Heights

10. Blue Valley

Class 5A Girls

1. Andover Central

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Maize

4. Lansing

5. Bishop Carroll

6. Salina Central

7. Goddard-Eisenhower

8. Pittsburg

9. Maize South

10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Class 4A Girls

1. Bishop Miege

2. Clay Center

3. McPherson

4. Nickerson

5. Louisburg

6. Andale

7. Labette County

8. Circle

9. Clearwater

10. Wamego

Class 3A Girls

1. Cheney

2. Hugoton

3. Sabetha

4. Nemaha Central

5. Goodland

6. Osage City

7. Halstead

8. Phillipsburg

9. Royal Valley

10. Osawatomie

Class 2A Girls

1. Sterling

2. Hillboro

3. Valley Heights

4. Garden Plain

5. Spearville

6. Elkhart

7. Trego Community

8. Uniontown

9. West Elk

10. Smith Center

Class 1A Division I Girls

1. Olpe

2. Jackson Heights

3. Frankfort

4. Thunder Ridge

5. Burlingame

6. Norwich

7. Lebo

8. Little River

9. Doniphan West

10. Sylvan-Lucas

Class 1A Division II Girls

1. Central Plains

2. Golden Plains

3. Cunningham

4. St. John's-Tipton

5. Hanover

6. St. Paul

7. Central Christian

8. Elyria Christian

9. Wetmore

10. Waverly

Class 6A Boys

1. Blue Valley NW

2. Blue Valley North

3. Lawrence High

4. Lawrence Free State

5. Haysville-Campus

6. Shawnee Mission South

7. Shawnee Mission East

8. Wichita Heights

9. Wichita Northwest

10. Wichita Southeast

Class 5A Boys

1. Hays High

2. Salina South

3. Maize

4. Andover

5. De Soto

6. Bishop Carroll

7. Topeka West

8. Basehor-Linwood

9. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

10. Valley Center

Class 4A Boys

1. Bishop Miege

2. Bulher

3. Louisburg

4. Rose Hill

5. Mulvane

6. Augusta

7. Tonganoxie

8. Iola

9. Parsons

10. Wamego

Class 3A Boys

1. Lakin

2. Cheney

3. Hesston

4. Rock Creek

5. Hugoton

6. Galena

7. Hoisington

8. Royal Valley

9. St. Mary's

10. Wichita Trinity

Class 2A Boys

1. Hoxie

2. Erie

3. Berean Academy

4. Hillsboro

5. Garden Plain

6. Belle Plaine

7. Sacred Heart

8. Sterling

9. Valley Falls

10. Jefferson County North

Class 1A Division I Boys

1. Little River

2. South Gray

3. Olpe

4. Clifton-Clyde

5. Meade

6. Lebo

7. Madison-Hamilton

8. Sylvan-Lucas

9. Wichita Classic School

10. Frankfort

Class 1A Division II Boys

1. Attica

2. Hanover

3. Cheylin

4. St. Francis

5. Peabody-Burns

6. Elyria Christian

7. Natoma

8. Logan-Palco

9. Northern Valley

10. Wheatland-Grinnell

The Holton Recorder

109 W. Fourth St.
Holton, KS 66436
Phone: 785-364-3141
 

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

Manage my subscriptions

Subscribe to Greer Citizen newsletter feed